DIRECTIONS: Click on the first initial of the graduate's last name. If you are a graduate and your name is not listed, visit http://soealumniassociationmemberupdate.blogspot.com to submit your information or e-mail the webmaster at mnrivera1@yahoo.com.

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Friday, December 25, 2015

Espina Receives Distinguished Alumni Award

The SOE Alumni Association congratulates Alpha Espina for receiving this year's 2015 UOG-SOE Distinguished Alumni Award on November 14, 2015 at the Lotte Hotel in Tumon, Guam.

Alpha Espina

Tuesday, June 4, 2013

A

"A"

Dr. Katherine Bordallo Aguon

Aguon, Pedro T.

Apuron, Jose Sablan

Apuron, Rosa Pangelinan

Arceo, Julie K. F.

Arriola, Sylvia Toves

Artero, Andre M.

Artero, Eleanor T.

Artero, Jeffrey M.

Artero, Marvin M.

Artero, Mary May M.

Asuncion, Margaret "Yoshi"

Margaret "Yoshi" Asuncion is a teacher at Ordot-Chalan Pago Elementary School.  She serves as the Guam Council International Reading Association Membership Chairperson.  She is also a former President for the Guam IRA.

B

"B"



Barazan, Lucinda


Barcinas, Jonas

Jonas Manibusan Barcinas is a Principal for the CNMI Public School System, namely Hopwood Jr. High School, which has a population of 1200 students.  He received his BAED in Elementary Education with a minor in Social Studies from the University of Guam.  He also completed 28 credits in the MAEd Program in Counseling at UOG.  He received his MAEd in Educational Leadership & Supervision from San Diego State University, and is currently pursuing his doctorate degree with an emphasis in Educational Leadership from Argosy University, Hawaii.

Barcinas, Josefina Perez

Barcinas, Tomas S. N.

Barretto, Gloria Cruz

Beem, Margaret
Margaret Beem serves as the Vice President of the SOE Alumni Association.  She is a retired educator from the Guam Department of Education.  She is currently a teacher at Andersen Elementary School.

Benavente, Barbara M.S.

Blas, Lorenzo C.

Blas, Maria-Elena A.
Maria-Elena is a teacher for the GPSS Preschool GATE Program.  She received her BAED in Early Childhood/Elementary Education from the University of Guam.

Blas, Regina Mariano

Borja, Doreen

Borja, George Anthony

Borja, Rosalind Pereira


Buendicho, Tina

Tina Buendicho is a teacher at Marcial Sablan Elementary School in Agat.  She is also a former President for the Guam Council International Reading Association.

C

"C" 

Caasi, Albert B. 
Albert Caasi is a teacher at Agueda I. Johnston Middle School. He received his BAED in Secondary ESL Education from the University of Guam. 

Cabreza, Beverly C. Celes 

Camacho, Olympia Quintanilla

Cameron, Eddie
Eddie Cameron is a kindergarten teacher at Andersen Elementary School, DODEA.  He received his BAED  in Early Childhood/Elementary Education and M.Ed. in Language and Literacy from the University of Guam.

Campos, Rosella Soto

Campus, Stephanie Jay Soto

Castro, Rose Cruz
Rose Cruz Castro serves as the President for the SOE Alumni Association.  She formerly served as the organization's Treasurer.  She is an Assistant Principal at Agueda Johnston Middle School.

Castro, Antonia

Castro, Carol
Carol Castro is a teacher at Adacao Elementary School.  She received her BAED in Early Childhood/Elementary Education from the University of Guam.

Charfauros, May Ann B.
May Charfauros is a teacher at Marcial A. Sablan Elementary School.  She received her BAED in Elementary Education from the University of Guam.

Chargualaf, Janice

Chargualaf, Kenneth P.
Kenneth P. Chargualaf is a retired school principal for John F. Kennedy High School in Tamuning.

Chargualaf, Joey

Claveria, Joanne Barcianas

Concepcion, Catherine V.

Crisostomo, Robert A.

Crisostomo, Terese A.D.

Cruz, Arlene B.C.

Cruz, Concepcion P.

Cruz, Edward Anderson

Cruz, Gaylene Bello
Gaylene Cruz is an Assistant Principal at Southern High School.  She received her BAED in Secondary Vocational Technical Education & MAEd in Administration and Supervision from the University of Guam.

Dr. Jose Q. Cruz
Dr. Jose Q. Cruz serves as the Board of Education Chair.  He is a former UOG President and past Advisor for the Administration and Supervision Program.  He is also the Pacific Islands Bilingual Bicultural Association (PIBBA) International Historian.

Cruz, Joyce Candaso

Cruz, Kim Thai C.
Kim Cruz is a teacher at Price Elementary School.  She received her BAED and M.Ed. in Language and Literacy from the University of Guam.

Cruz, Marcia J.

Cruz, Marylyn Joyce Candaso

Cruz, Tricia L.G.

D

"D"

Damian, Camacho Joshua
Joshua Camacho Damian received his BAED in Elementary Education in May 2009.  He serves as a teacher in the Guam Department of Education.

DeGuzman, Helen

DeNorcey, Eustaquio C.

Dr. Arlene C.S. Diaz
Dr. Arlene Diaz serves as an SPC-ESL for the Guam Department of Education.  She also serves as the Pacific Islands Bilingual Bicultural Association (PIBBA) Guam Chapter President-Elect.

Dominguez, Liwanag
Liwanag Dominguez  is the past Secretary for the SOE Alumni Association.  She received her BAED  in Elementary Education and M.Ed. in Special Education from the University of Guam.  She is a kindergarten teacher at LBJ Elementary School.

Douglas, Rachel
Rachel Douglas is a teacher at Upi Elementary School.  She received her BAED in Early Childhood/Elementary Education and M.Ed. in Language and Literacy from the University of Guam.

Duenas, Kenneth "Ken"
Ken Duenas is a teacher at George Washington High School.  He is a member of the Guam Council International Reading  Association.  he received his BAED in Elementary Education from the University of Guam.

E

"E"

Eclavea, Elaine Bamba

Ellsworth, Mireille

Escalera, Catherine Barcinas

Espina, Alpha
Espina received the 2015 UOG-SOE Distinguished Alumni Award.